Home of The Cleveland Orchestra

ADDRESS

Blossom Music Center
1145 W Steels Corners Rd
Cuyahoga Falls
OH 44223
US

Blossom Music Center Tickets & Upcoming Events

Home of The Cleveland Orchestra

Blossom Music Center SCHEDULE

No events found. Please check back later.

Aug
5
Chicago - The Band & Styx

Wednesday - 07:00 pm - Blossom Music Center - Cuyahoga Falls, OH

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Aug
7
Riley Green, Justin Moore, Zach John King & Hannah McFarland

Friday - 07:00 pm - Blossom Music Center - Cuyahoga Falls, OH

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Aug
11
Five Finger Death Punch, Cody Jinks & Eva Under Fire

Tuesday - 06:45 pm - Blossom Music Center - Cuyahoga Falls, OH

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Aug
14
Kehlani

Friday - 06:30 pm - Blossom Music Center - Cuyahoga Falls, OH

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Aug
15
The Cleveland Orchestra: Tabita Berglund - Prokofiev's Romeo and Juliet

Saturday - 07:00 pm - Blossom Music Center - Cuyahoga Falls, OH

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Aug
18
Lindsey Stirling

Tuesday - 08:00 pm - Blossom Music Center - Cuyahoga Falls, OH

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Aug
20
Jon Batiste With The Cleveland Orchestra

Thursday - 07:00 pm - Blossom Music Center - Cuyahoga Falls, OH

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Aug
21
Empire of the Sun

Friday - 07:00 pm - Blossom Music Center - Cuyahoga Falls, OH

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Aug
22
The Cleveland Orchestra: Antonello Manacorda - Ravel's Piano Concerto In G

Saturday - 07:00 pm - Blossom Music Center - Cuyahoga Falls, OH

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Aug
23
The Cleveland Orchestra: Let's Misbehave - The Songs of Cole Porter

Sunday - 07:00 pm - Blossom Music Center - Cuyahoga Falls, OH

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Aug
24
Motley Crue & Tesla

Monday - 06:30 pm - Blossom Music Center - Cuyahoga Falls, OH

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Aug
27
Rufus Du Sol

Thursday - 07:30 pm - Blossom Music Center - Cuyahoga Falls, OH

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Aug
28
Josh Groban

Friday - 07:00 pm - Blossom Music Center - Cuyahoga Falls, OH

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Aug
29
The Cleveland Orchestra: Franz Welser-Most - Summer In Vienna

Saturday - 07:00 pm - Blossom Music Center - Cuyahoga Falls, OH

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Sep
2
Rob Zombie & Marilyn Manson

Wednesday - 06:30 pm - Blossom Music Center - Cuyahoga Falls, OH

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Sep
4
The Cleveland Orchestra: Sarah Hicks - The Music of John Williams

Friday - 07:00 pm - Blossom Music Center - Cuyahoga Falls, OH

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Sep
5
The Cleveland Orchestra: Sarah Hicks - The Music of John Williams

Saturday - 07:00 pm - Blossom Music Center - Cuyahoga Falls, OH

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Sep
6
The Cleveland Orchestra: Sarah Hicks - The Music of John Williams

Sunday - 07:00 pm - Blossom Music Center - Cuyahoga Falls, OH

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Sep
9
Wu-Tang Clan & Bone Thugs N Harmony

Wednesday - 07:30 pm - Blossom Music Center - Cuyahoga Falls, OH

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Sep
10
TLC, Salt-N-Pepa & En Vogue

Thursday - 07:30 pm - Blossom Music Center - Cuyahoga Falls, OH

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Sep
11
O.A.R., Gavin DeGraw & KT Tunstall

Friday - 06:30 pm - Blossom Music Center - Cuyahoga Falls, OH

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Sep
12
Thomas Rhett

Saturday - 07:30 pm - Blossom Music Center - Cuyahoga Falls, OH

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Sep
13
Billy Idol

Sunday - 07:30 pm - Blossom Music Center - Cuyahoga Falls, OH

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Sep
16
Pitbull & Lil Jon

Wednesday - 08:00 pm - Blossom Music Center - Cuyahoga Falls, OH

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Sep
25
Bryson Tiller

Friday - 07:30 pm - Blossom Music Center - Cuyahoga Falls, OH

BUY TICKETS TICKETS

ADDRESS

Blossom Music Center
1145 W Steels Corners Rd
Cuyahoga Falls
OH 44223
US

Blossom Music Center, home of the Cleveland Orchestra's summer residency, is an internationally acclaimed venue that attracts some of the top names in music each year. Beyond hosting its own performances by world-famous orchestra members, concerts and events spanning rock, country, pop and classical genres are hosted at this world-class amphitheater that holds up to 19,200 at any one show! With pavilion and general-admission lawn seating areas that combine to accommodate 19,200 seats at any one time.


Blossom has welcomed over 21 million visitors since it first opened, and hosts an array of popular musical performers each season. As part of a long-term contract with an orchestra, summer calendar events at Blossom alternate between classical performances and popular genre concerts.


Before designing the Blossom Music Center, architect Peter Van Dijk visited Ravinia - summer home of the Chicago Symphony Orchestra - for inspiration. He took into account its natural slope and clam-like shape which would help improve acoustics within the venue. By studying successful amphitheater designs, Van Dijk created an innovative structure that fit harmoniously within its landscape while remaining visually appealing.

Hotels Near Blossom Music Center