Upcoming Events at Copernicus Center

Browse upcoming events at Copernicus Center in Chicago, Illinois. Find tickets for concerts, sports, theater productions, comedy shows, family entertainment, festivals, and special events. Explore available seating options, compare ticket prices, and view upcoming event dates all in one place.

Whether you're planning ahead or searching for last-minute tickets, buyTickets.com offers access to available tickets for upcoming events at Copernicus Center. Check event schedules regularly as new events are announced throughout the year.

ADDRESS

Copernicus Center
5216 West Lawrence Avenue
Chicago
IL 60630
US

Copernicus Center Tickets & Upcoming Events

Upcoming Events at Copernicus Center

Browse upcoming events at Copernicus Center in Chicago, Illinois. Find tickets for concerts, sports, theater productions, comedy shows, family entertainment, festivals, and special events. Explore available seating options, compare ticket prices, and view upcoming event dates all in one place.

Whether you're planning ahead or searching for last-minute tickets, buyTickets.com offers access to available tickets for upcoming events at Copernicus Center. Check event schedules regularly as new events are announced throughout the year.

Copernicus Center SCHEDULE

No events found. Please check back later.

Aug
20
Lykn

Thursday - 07:30 pm - Copernicus Center - Chicago, IL

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Oct
3
Edith Marquez

Saturday - 08:00 pm - Copernicus Center - Chicago, IL

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Oct
6
JO1

Tuesday - 07:30 pm - Copernicus Center - Chicago, IL

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Oct
9
Tito Nieves

Friday - 08:00 pm - Copernicus Center - Chicago, IL

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Oct
22
Russ Taff & Steve Taylor

Thursday - 07:30 pm - Copernicus Center - Chicago, IL

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Dec
18
Kristina Orbakaite

Friday - 08:00 pm - Copernicus Center - Chicago, IL

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Feb
13
Maxim Galkin

Saturday - 07:00 pm - Copernicus Center - Chicago, IL

BUY TICKETS TICKETS

ADDRESS

Copernicus Center
5216 West Lawrence Avenue
Chicago
IL 60630
US

About Copernicus Center

Copernicus Center is one of the premier entertainment venues in Chicago, Illinois. With a capacity of approximately 1889, the venue hosts a wide variety of live events throughout the year, including concerts, sporting events, theater productions, family shows, comedy performances, and special events.

Known for its convenient location and event experience, Copernicus Center attracts visitors from across the region and continues to be a popular destination for live entertainment.

Events at Copernicus Center

Throughout the year, Copernicus Center hosts a diverse schedule of live entertainment. Visitors can attend concerts, sporting events, theater productions, family shows, festivals, comedy performances, and other special events depending on the venue's annual calendar.

Upcoming event schedules are updated regularly and may include nationally touring performers, championship competitions, seasonal events, and community entertainment programs.

Copernicus Center Seating Chart & Seat Views

The seating layout at Copernicus Center varies based on the event. Depending on the configuration, guests may choose from floor seating, reserved sections, club seating, suites, premium seating areas, general admission sections, and accessible seating options.

Reviewing the seating chart before purchasing tickets can help identify the best viewing experience based on budget and personal preferences.

Parking at Copernicus Center

Parking options may include onsite lots, nearby garages, street parking, and rideshare drop-off locations. Parking availability and pricing vary by event. Guests are encouraged to arrive early to allow sufficient time for parking, security screening, and venue entry.

Hotels Near Copernicus Center

Visitors traveling to events at Copernicus Center can find a variety of nearby hotels and accommodations throughout Chicago. Staying close to the venue may provide convenient access to restaurants, entertainment districts, and local attractions before or after the event.

Frequently Asked Questions About Copernicus Center

How many people does Copernicus Center hold?

Copernicus Center has an approximate seating capacity of 1889, although capacity may vary depending on the event configuration.

Where is Copernicus Center located?

Copernicus Center is located at 5216 West Lawrence Avenue, Chicago, Illinois.

What events take place at Copernicus Center?

Copernicus Center hosts concerts, sporting events, theater productions, comedy shows, family entertainment, festivals, and other live events throughout the year.

Does Copernicus Center have a seating chart?

Yes. Seating configurations vary by event, and guests can review available seating options and seat locations before purchasing tickets.

Is parking available at Copernicus Center?

Parking options are available near the venue and may include onsite lots, garages, and nearby parking facilities. Availability varies by event.

Are mobile tickets accepted at Copernicus Center?

Most events support mobile ticket entry, though delivery methods may vary based on the event organizer and ticket provider.

What time do doors open at Copernicus Center?

Door opening times vary by event. Guests should review their event information for the most current venue entry details.

Are accessible seating options available?

Accessible seating is generally available for most events, subject to venue inventory and event configuration.

Can I buy last-minute tickets for events at Copernicus Center?

Ticket availability may continue up to the start of an event, depending on inventory and market availability.

What should I bring to an event at Copernicus Center?

Permitted items vary by event and venue policies. Guests should review the venue's current guidelines before attending.

Hotels Near Copernicus Center