Upcoming Events at Freeman Coliseum Expo Hall

Browse upcoming events at Freeman Coliseum Expo Hall in San Antonio, Texas. Find tickets for concerts, sports, theater productions, comedy shows, family entertainment, festivals, and special events. Explore available seating options, compare ticket prices, and view upcoming event dates all in one place.

Whether you're planning ahead or searching for last-minute tickets, buyTickets.com offers access to available tickets for upcoming events at Freeman Coliseum Expo Hall. Check event schedules regularly as new events are announced throughout the year.

ADDRESS

Freeman Coliseum Expo Hall
3201 East Houston Street
San Antonio
TX 78219
US

Freeman Coliseum Expo Hall Tickets & Upcoming Events

Upcoming Events at Freeman Coliseum Expo Hall

Browse upcoming events at Freeman Coliseum Expo Hall in San Antonio, Texas. Find tickets for concerts, sports, theater productions, comedy shows, family entertainment, festivals, and special events. Explore available seating options, compare ticket prices, and view upcoming event dates all in one place.

Whether you're planning ahead or searching for last-minute tickets, buyTickets.com offers access to available tickets for upcoming events at Freeman Coliseum Expo Hall. Check event schedules regularly as new events are announced throughout the year.

Freeman Coliseum Expo Hall SCHEDULE

No events found. Please check back later.

Aug
21
Jurassic Quest (Multiple Dates and Times)

Friday - Time: TBD - Freeman Coliseum Expo Hall - San Antonio, TX

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Aug
22
Jurassic Quest (Multiple Dates and Times)

Saturday - Time: TBD - Freeman Coliseum Expo Hall - San Antonio, TX

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Aug
23
Jurassic Quest (Multiple Dates and Times)

Sunday - Time: TBD - Freeman Coliseum Expo Hall - San Antonio, TX

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Nov
13
Villain Tattoo Arts Festival - San Antonio

Friday - 02:00 pm - Freeman Coliseum Expo Hall - San Antonio, TX

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Nov
14
Time Travelers Vintage Expo

Saturday - 10:00 am - Freeman Coliseum Expo Hall - San Antonio, TX

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Nov
14
Villain Tattoo Arts Festival - San Antonio

Saturday - 11:00 am - Freeman Coliseum Expo Hall - San Antonio, TX

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Nov
15
Villain Tattoo Arts Festival - San Antonio

Sunday - 11:00 am - Freeman Coliseum Expo Hall - San Antonio, TX

BUY TICKETS TICKETS

ADDRESS

Freeman Coliseum Expo Hall
3201 East Houston Street
San Antonio
TX 78219
US

About Freeman Coliseum Expo Hall

Freeman Coliseum Expo Hall is one of the premier entertainment venues in San Antonio, Texas. With a capacity of approximately 0, the venue hosts a wide variety of live events throughout the year, including concerts, sporting events, theater productions, family shows, comedy performances, and special events.

Known for its convenient location and event experience, Freeman Coliseum Expo Hall attracts visitors from across the region and continues to be a popular destination for live entertainment.

Events at Freeman Coliseum Expo Hall

Throughout the year, Freeman Coliseum Expo Hall hosts a diverse schedule of live entertainment. Visitors can attend concerts, sporting events, theater productions, family shows, festivals, comedy performances, and other special events depending on the venue's annual calendar.

Upcoming event schedules are updated regularly and may include nationally touring performers, championship competitions, seasonal events, and community entertainment programs.

Freeman Coliseum Expo Hall Seating Chart & Seat Views

The seating layout at Freeman Coliseum Expo Hall varies based on the event. Depending on the configuration, guests may choose from floor seating, reserved sections, club seating, suites, premium seating areas, general admission sections, and accessible seating options.

Reviewing the seating chart before purchasing tickets can help identify the best viewing experience based on budget and personal preferences.

Parking at Freeman Coliseum Expo Hall

Parking options may include onsite lots, nearby garages, street parking, and rideshare drop-off locations. Parking availability and pricing vary by event. Guests are encouraged to arrive early to allow sufficient time for parking, security screening, and venue entry.

Hotels Near Freeman Coliseum Expo Hall

Visitors traveling to events at Freeman Coliseum Expo Hall can find a variety of nearby hotels and accommodations throughout San Antonio. Staying close to the venue may provide convenient access to restaurants, entertainment districts, and local attractions before or after the event.

Frequently Asked Questions About Freeman Coliseum Expo Hall

How many people does Freeman Coliseum Expo Hall hold?

Freeman Coliseum Expo Hall has an approximate seating capacity of 0, although capacity may vary depending on the event configuration.

Where is Freeman Coliseum Expo Hall located?

Freeman Coliseum Expo Hall is located at 3201 East Houston Street, San Antonio, Texas.

What events take place at Freeman Coliseum Expo Hall?

Freeman Coliseum Expo Hall hosts concerts, sporting events, theater productions, comedy shows, family entertainment, festivals, and other live events throughout the year.

Does Freeman Coliseum Expo Hall have a seating chart?

Yes. Seating configurations vary by event, and guests can review available seating options and seat locations before purchasing tickets.

Is parking available at Freeman Coliseum Expo Hall?

Parking options are available near the venue and may include onsite lots, garages, and nearby parking facilities. Availability varies by event.

Are mobile tickets accepted at Freeman Coliseum Expo Hall?

Most events support mobile ticket entry, though delivery methods may vary based on the event organizer and ticket provider.

What time do doors open at Freeman Coliseum Expo Hall?

Door opening times vary by event. Guests should review their event information for the most current venue entry details.

Are accessible seating options available?

Accessible seating is generally available for most events, subject to venue inventory and event configuration.

Can I buy last-minute tickets for events at Freeman Coliseum Expo Hall?

Ticket availability may continue up to the start of an event, depending on inventory and market availability.

What should I bring to an event at Freeman Coliseum Expo Hall?

Permitted items vary by event and venue policies. Guests should review the venue's current guidelines before attending.

Hotels Near Freeman Coliseum Expo Hall