Shop MacEwan Hall tickets in Calgary, AB. BuyTickets.com is an independent resale marketplace — not the box office. Prices may be above or below face. 100% ticket guarantee.
MacEwan Hall
Calgary, AB
MacEwan Hall in Calgary, AB: Oct 17 — Brick Roundup; Nov 5 — Jonathan Van Ness; Nov 10 — Kyla Cobbler. Independent resale since 1999. 100% ticket guarantee.
Sat · 10:00 AM · MacEwan Hall · Calgary, AB
Buy ticketsNov5Thu · 7:00 PM · MacEwan Hall · Calgary, AB
Buy ticketsNov10Tue · 7:00 PM · MacEwan Hall · Calgary, AB
Buy ticketsNov11Wed · 6:00 PM · MacEwan Hall · Calgary, AB
Buy ticketsNov28Sat · 6:00 PM · MacEwan Hall · Calgary, AB
Buy ticketsShop MacEwan Hall tickets in Calgary, AB. This page is the resale schedule for that building, not a citywide dump of every similarly named room. MacEwan Hall is a seated house, not GA festival grounds. The room is the point — orchestra vs mezzanine vs balcony. Up next on this calendar: Brick Roundup, Jonathan Van Ness, Kyla Cobbler. Prices sit above or below face with demand. 100% ticket guarantee. Call 855-855-6777 if you want a person. On the board now: Oct 17 — Brick Roundup; Nov 5 — Jonathan Van Ness; Nov 10 — Kyla Cobbler; Nov 11 — Arch Enemy The Black Dahila Murder.
MacEwan Hall sells by curtain. A matinee is not Saturday night. Same-title tours in other cities are other buildings — buy this house.
Orchestra center is the mix. Mezzanine is the value. Balcony and partial-view boxes are cheaper for a reason. There is no GA floor on a typical MacEwan Hall night.
MacEwan Hall resale moves with the opponent or the headliner. Compare the map, then pay the all-in total. We do not claim “no fees.”
BuyTickets.com has sold MacEwan Hall tickets since 1999. Valid tickets, on time, or we make the order right. The all-in total is shown before you buy. We do not claim “no fees.” Call 855-855-6777.
Brick Roundup tickets at MacEwan Hall? On the board: Oct 17. MacEwan Hall in Calgary, AB. Resale, not the box office.
MacEwan Hall tickets in Calgary, AB? This page is MacEwan Hall in Calgary, AB. A different building in the same metro is a different map.
Is this the official MacEwan Hall box office? No. Independent resale marketplace — not the venue, not Ticketmaster, not AXS. BuyTickets.com has sold tickets since 1999.
Is MacEwan Hall in Calgary, AB? TicketNetwork lists it as MacEwan Hall in Calgary, AB. Search the map on this page. Same-name rooms in other states are different venues.
Are MacEwan Hall tickets guaranteed? Valid tickets, on time, or we make the order right. Read the guarantee. Call 855-855-6777.
Why is the price different from face? This is the resale market. Prices move with demand. The all-in total is shown before you buy. We do not claim “no fees.”
Map provided by Stay22 — we may earn a commission.