Upcoming Events at Miami Scottish Rite

Browse upcoming events at Miami Scottish Rite in Miami, Florida. Find tickets for concerts, sports, theater productions, comedy shows, family entertainment, festivals, and special events. Explore available seating options, compare ticket prices, and view upcoming event dates all in one place.

Whether you're planning ahead or searching for last-minute tickets, buyTickets.com offers access to available tickets for upcoming events at Miami Scottish Rite. Check event schedules regularly as new events are announced throughout the year.

ADDRESS

Miami Scottish Rite
471 NW 3rd St
Miami
FL 33128
US

Miami Scottish Rite Tickets & Upcoming Events

Upcoming Events at Miami Scottish Rite

Browse upcoming events at Miami Scottish Rite in Miami, Florida. Find tickets for concerts, sports, theater productions, comedy shows, family entertainment, festivals, and special events. Explore available seating options, compare ticket prices, and view upcoming event dates all in one place.

Whether you're planning ahead or searching for last-minute tickets, buyTickets.com offers access to available tickets for upcoming events at Miami Scottish Rite. Check event schedules regularly as new events are announced throughout the year.

Miami Scottish Rite SCHEDULE

No events found. Please check back later.

Aug
15
Candlelight: Tribute to Adele

Saturday - 04:00 pm - Miami Scottish Rite - Miami, FL

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Aug
15
Candlelight: The Best of Hans Zimmer

Saturday - 06:30 pm - Miami Scottish Rite - Miami, FL

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Sep
12
Candlelight: Tribute to Drake

Saturday - 04:00 pm - Miami Scottish Rite - Miami, FL

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Sep
12
Candlelight: Tribute to Michael Jackson

Saturday - 06:30 pm - Miami Scottish Rite - Miami, FL

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Oct
24
Candlelight: A Haunted Evening of Halloween Classics

Saturday - 04:00 pm - Miami Scottish Rite - Miami, FL

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Oct
24
Candlelight: A Haunted Evening of Halloween Classics

Saturday - 06:30 pm - Miami Scottish Rite - Miami, FL

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Nov
20
Candlelight: Tribute to Michael Jackson

Friday - 06:00 pm - Miami Scottish Rite - Miami, FL

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Nov
20
Candlelight: The Best of Hans Zimmer

Friday - 08:30 pm - Miami Scottish Rite - Miami, FL

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Nov
21
Candlelight: The Best of Hans Zimmer

Saturday - 04:00 pm - Miami Scottish Rite - Miami, FL

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Nov
21
Candlelight: Tribute to Adele

Saturday - 06:30 pm - Miami Scottish Rite - Miami, FL

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Dec
12
Candlelight: Tribute to Michael Jackson

Saturday - 04:00 pm - Miami Scottish Rite - Miami, FL

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Dec
12
Candlelight: Tribute to Adele

Saturday - 06:30 pm - Miami Scottish Rite - Miami, FL

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Jan
10
Candlelight: The Best of Hans Zimmer

Sunday - 04:00 pm - Miami Scottish Rite - Miami, FL

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Jan
10
Candlelight: Tribute to Michael Jackson

Sunday - 06:30 pm - Miami Scottish Rite - Miami, FL

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Jan
17
Candlelight: Tribute to Drake

Sunday - 04:00 pm - Miami Scottish Rite - Miami, FL

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Feb
13
Candlelight: Romantic Classics

Saturday - 04:00 pm - Miami Scottish Rite - Miami, FL

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Feb
20
Candlelight: Tribute to Michael Jackson

Saturday - 06:30 pm - Miami Scottish Rite - Miami, FL

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Feb
27
Candlelight: Tribute to Adele

Saturday - 04:00 pm - Miami Scottish Rite - Miami, FL

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Mar
26
Candlelight: The Best of Hans Zimmer

Friday - 06:15 pm - Miami Scottish Rite - Miami, FL

BUY TICKETS TICKETS

ADDRESS

Miami Scottish Rite
471 NW 3rd St
Miami
FL 33128
US

About Miami Scottish Rite

Miami Scottish Rite is one of the premier entertainment venues in Miami, Florida. With a capacity of approximately 0, the venue hosts a wide variety of live events throughout the year, including concerts, sporting events, theater productions, family shows, comedy performances, and special events.

Known for its convenient location and event experience, Miami Scottish Rite attracts visitors from across the region and continues to be a popular destination for live entertainment.

Events at Miami Scottish Rite

Throughout the year, Miami Scottish Rite hosts a diverse schedule of live entertainment. Visitors can attend concerts, sporting events, theater productions, family shows, festivals, comedy performances, and other special events depending on the venue's annual calendar.

Upcoming event schedules are updated regularly and may include nationally touring performers, championship competitions, seasonal events, and community entertainment programs.

Miami Scottish Rite Seating Chart & Seat Views

The seating layout at Miami Scottish Rite varies based on the event. Depending on the configuration, guests may choose from floor seating, reserved sections, club seating, suites, premium seating areas, general admission sections, and accessible seating options.

Reviewing the seating chart before purchasing tickets can help identify the best viewing experience based on budget and personal preferences.

Parking at Miami Scottish Rite

Parking options may include onsite lots, nearby garages, street parking, and rideshare drop-off locations. Parking availability and pricing vary by event. Guests are encouraged to arrive early to allow sufficient time for parking, security screening, and venue entry.

Hotels Near Miami Scottish Rite

Visitors traveling to events at Miami Scottish Rite can find a variety of nearby hotels and accommodations throughout Miami. Staying close to the venue may provide convenient access to restaurants, entertainment districts, and local attractions before or after the event.

Frequently Asked Questions About Miami Scottish Rite

How many people does Miami Scottish Rite hold?

Miami Scottish Rite has an approximate seating capacity of 0, although capacity may vary depending on the event configuration.

Where is Miami Scottish Rite located?

Miami Scottish Rite is located at 471 NW 3rd St, Miami, Florida.

What events take place at Miami Scottish Rite?

Miami Scottish Rite hosts concerts, sporting events, theater productions, comedy shows, family entertainment, festivals, and other live events throughout the year.

Does Miami Scottish Rite have a seating chart?

Yes. Seating configurations vary by event, and guests can review available seating options and seat locations before purchasing tickets.

Is parking available at Miami Scottish Rite?

Parking options are available near the venue and may include onsite lots, garages, and nearby parking facilities. Availability varies by event.

Are mobile tickets accepted at Miami Scottish Rite?

Most events support mobile ticket entry, though delivery methods may vary based on the event organizer and ticket provider.

What time do doors open at Miami Scottish Rite?

Door opening times vary by event. Guests should review their event information for the most current venue entry details.

Are accessible seating options available?

Accessible seating is generally available for most events, subject to venue inventory and event configuration.

Can I buy last-minute tickets for events at Miami Scottish Rite?

Ticket availability may continue up to the start of an event, depending on inventory and market availability.

What should I bring to an event at Miami Scottish Rite?

Permitted items vary by event and venue policies. Guests should review the venue's current guidelines before attending.

Hotels Near Miami Scottish Rite