Norwood Theatre Tickets 2026

Shop Norwood Theatre tickets in Norwood, MA. BuyTickets.com is an independent resale marketplace — not the box office. Prices may be above or below face. 100% ticket guarantee.

Address

Norwood Theatre
Norwood, MA

Buy Norwood Theatre tickets

Norwood Theatre in Norwood, MA: Oct 3 — 3 Decades Rewind; Oct 9 — Boston Comedy Blowout; Oct 10 — Tapestry The Carole King Songbook. Independent resale since 1999. 100% ticket guarantee.

Norwood Theatre 2026 dates

Key stats for Norwood Theatre

15Upcoming dates
1Cities
1Venues
Oct 3Next date

Performers at Norwood Theatre

Buy Norwood Theatre tickets online

Norwood Theatre is a theater in Norwood, MA. BuyTickets.com lists current Norwood Theatre tickets as independent resale — not the box office, not Ticketmaster, not AXS. Norwood Theatre is a seated house, not GA festival grounds. The room is the point — orchestra vs mezzanine vs balcony. Up next on this calendar: 3 Decades Rewind, Boston Comedy Blowout, Tapestry The Carole King Songbook. Prices sit above or below face with demand. 100% ticket guarantee. Call 855-855-6777 if you want a person. On the board now: Oct 3 — 3 Decades Rewind; Oct 9 — Boston Comedy Blowout; Oct 10 — Tapestry The Carole King Songbook; Oct 17 — The Docksiders.

Norwood Theatre sells by curtain. A matinee is not Saturday night. Same-title tours in other cities are other buildings — buy this house.

Best seats

Orchestra center is the mix. Mezzanine is the value. Balcony and partial-view boxes are cheaper for a reason. There is no GA floor on a typical Norwood Theatre night.

Ticket prices

Norwood Theatre resale moves with the opponent or the headliner. Compare the map, then pay the all-in total. We do not claim “no fees.”

Why BuyTickets.com

BuyTickets.com has sold Norwood Theatre tickets since 1999. Valid tickets, on time, or we make the order right. The all-in total is shown before you buy. We do not claim “no fees.” Call 855-855-6777.

FAQ

3 Decades Rewind tickets at Norwood Theatre? On the board: Oct 3. Norwood Theatre in Norwood, MA. Resale, not the box office.

Norwood Theatre tickets in Norwood, MA? This page is Norwood Theatre in Norwood, MA. A different building in the same metro is a different map.

Is this the official Norwood Theatre box office? No. Independent resale marketplace — not the venue, not Ticketmaster, not AXS. BuyTickets.com has sold tickets since 1999.

Is Norwood Theatre in Norwood, MA? TicketNetwork lists it as Norwood Theatre in Norwood, MA. Search the map on this page. Same-name rooms in other states are different venues.

Are Norwood Theatre tickets guaranteed? Valid tickets, on time, or we make the order right. Read the guarantee. Call 855-855-6777.

Why is the price different from face? This is the resale market. Prices move with demand. The all-in total is shown before you buy. We do not claim “no fees.”

Hotels near Norwood Theatre

Map provided by Stay22 — we may earn a commission.