Oregon State Fairgrounds Tickets 2026

Shop Oregon State Fairgrounds tickets in Salem, OR. BuyTickets.com is an independent resale marketplace — not the box office. Prices may be above or below face. 100% ticket guarantee.

Address

Oregon State Fairgrounds
Salem, OR

Buy Oregon State Fairgrounds tickets

Oregon State Fairgrounds in Salem, OR: Oct 17 — The Great Junk Hunt. Independent resale since 1999. 100% ticket guarantee.

Oregon State Fairgrounds 2026 dates

Key stats for Oregon State Fairgrounds

1Upcoming dates
1Cities
1Venues
Oct 17Next date

Buy Oregon State Fairgrounds tickets online

Shop Oregon State Fairgrounds tickets in Salem, OR. This page is the resale schedule for that building, not a citywide dump of every similarly named room. Oregon State Fairgrounds is not an indoor arena and not a stadium bowl. It is outdoor grounds — weather and parking are part of the night. Up next on this calendar: The Great Junk Hunt. Prices sit above or below face with demand. 100% ticket guarantee. Call 855-855-6777 if you want a person. On the board now: Oct 17 — The Great Junk Hunt.

Weather is part of the night. Lawn/GA and reserved do not share a product. Gates and bags follow the venue, not this marketplace.

Best seats

Pit / reserved close to the stage is the premium ask. The lawn or GA field is how most people buy Oregon State Fairgrounds tickets. Bring weather gear; the building does not have a roof. Limited-view and late-entry listings exist — read the row notes.

Ticket prices

Oregon State Fairgrounds resale moves with the opponent or the headliner. Compare the map, then pay the all-in total. We do not claim “no fees.”

Why BuyTickets.com

BuyTickets.com has sold Oregon State Fairgrounds tickets since 1999. Valid tickets, on time, or we make the order right. The all-in total is shown before you buy. We do not claim “no fees.” Call 855-855-6777.

FAQ

The Great Junk Hunt tickets at Oregon State Fairgrounds? On the board: Oct 17. Oregon State Fairgrounds in Salem, OR. Resale, not the box office.

Oregon State Fairgrounds tickets in Salem, OR? This page is Oregon State Fairgrounds in Salem, OR. A different building in the same metro is a different map.

Is this the official Oregon State Fairgrounds box office? No. Independent resale marketplace — not the venue, not Ticketmaster, not AXS. BuyTickets.com has sold tickets since 1999.

Is Oregon State Fairgrounds in Salem, OR? TicketNetwork lists it as Oregon State Fairgrounds in Salem, OR. Search the map on this page. Same-name rooms in other states are different venues.

Are Oregon State Fairgrounds tickets guaranteed? Valid tickets, on time, or we make the order right. Read the guarantee. Call 855-855-6777.

Why is the price different from face? This is the resale market. Prices move with demand. The all-in total is shown before you buy. We do not claim “no fees.”

Hotels near Oregon State Fairgrounds

Map provided by Stay22 — we may earn a commission.