Upcoming Events at Shubert Theatre - NY

Browse upcoming events at Shubert Theatre - NY in New York, New York. Find tickets for concerts, sports, theater productions, comedy shows, family entertainment, festivals, and special events. Explore available seating options, compare ticket prices, and view upcoming event dates all in one place.

Whether you're planning ahead or searching for last-minute tickets, buyTickets.com offers access to available tickets for upcoming events at Shubert Theatre - NY. Check event schedules regularly as new events are announced throughout the year.

ADDRESS

Shubert Theatre - NY
225 West 44th Street
New York
NY 10036
US

Shubert Theatre - NY Tickets & Upcoming Events

Upcoming Events at Shubert Theatre - NY

Browse upcoming events at Shubert Theatre - NY in New York, New York. Find tickets for concerts, sports, theater productions, comedy shows, family entertainment, festivals, and special events. Explore available seating options, compare ticket prices, and view upcoming event dates all in one place.

Whether you're planning ahead or searching for last-minute tickets, buyTickets.com offers access to available tickets for upcoming events at Shubert Theatre - NY. Check event schedules regularly as new events are announced throughout the year.

Shubert Theatre - NY SCHEDULE

No events found. Please check back later.

Jul
5
Celebrity Autobiography

Sunday - 06:00 pm - Shubert Theatre - NY - New York, NY

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Jul
6
Celebrity Autobiography

Monday - 07:30 pm - Shubert Theatre - NY - New York, NY

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Jul
9
Celebrity Autobiography

Thursday - 05:00 pm - Shubert Theatre - NY - New York, NY

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Jul
9
Celebrity Autobiography

Thursday - 09:00 pm - Shubert Theatre - NY - New York, NY

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Jul
10
Celebrity Autobiography

Friday - 07:30 pm - Shubert Theatre - NY - New York, NY

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Jul
11
Celebrity Autobiography

Saturday - 05:00 pm - Shubert Theatre - NY - New York, NY

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Jul
11
Celebrity Autobiography

Saturday - 09:00 pm - Shubert Theatre - NY - New York, NY

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Jul
12
Celebrity Autobiography

Sunday - 02:00 pm - Shubert Theatre - NY - New York, NY

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Jul
12
Celebrity Autobiography

Sunday - 06:00 pm - Shubert Theatre - NY - New York, NY

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Jul
13
Celebrity Autobiography

Monday - 07:30 pm - Shubert Theatre - NY - New York, NY

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Jul
16
Celebrity Autobiography

Thursday - 05:00 pm - Shubert Theatre - NY - New York, NY

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Jul
16
Celebrity Autobiography

Thursday - 09:00 pm - Shubert Theatre - NY - New York, NY

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Jul
17
Celebrity Autobiography

Friday - 07:30 pm - Shubert Theatre - NY - New York, NY

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Jul
18
Celebrity Autobiography

Saturday - 05:00 pm - Shubert Theatre - NY - New York, NY

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Jul
18
Celebrity Autobiography

Saturday - 09:00 pm - Shubert Theatre - NY - New York, NY

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Jul
19
Celebrity Autobiography

Sunday - 02:00 pm - Shubert Theatre - NY - New York, NY

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Jul
19
Celebrity Autobiography

Sunday - 06:00 pm - Shubert Theatre - NY - New York, NY

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Jul
20
Celebrity Autobiography

Monday - 07:30 pm - Shubert Theatre - NY - New York, NY

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Jul
23
Celebrity Autobiography

Thursday - 05:00 pm - Shubert Theatre - NY - New York, NY

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Jul
23
Celebrity Autobiography

Thursday - 09:00 pm - Shubert Theatre - NY - New York, NY

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Jul
24
Celebrity Autobiography

Friday - 07:30 pm - Shubert Theatre - NY - New York, NY

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Jul
25
Celebrity Autobiography

Saturday - 05:00 pm - Shubert Theatre - NY - New York, NY

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Jul
25
Celebrity Autobiography

Saturday - 09:00 pm - Shubert Theatre - NY - New York, NY

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Jul
26
Celebrity Autobiography

Sunday - 02:00 pm - Shubert Theatre - NY - New York, NY

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Jul
26
Celebrity Autobiography

Sunday - 06:00 pm - Shubert Theatre - NY - New York, NY

BUY TICKETS TICKETS

ADDRESS

Shubert Theatre - NY
225 West 44th Street
New York
NY 10036
US

About Shubert Theatre - NY

Shubert Theatre - NY is one of the premier entertainment venues in New York, New York. With a capacity of approximately 1460, the venue hosts a wide variety of live events throughout the year, including concerts, sporting events, theater productions, family shows, comedy performances, and special events.

Known for its convenient location and event experience, Shubert Theatre - NY attracts visitors from across the region and continues to be a popular destination for live entertainment.

Events at Shubert Theatre - NY

Throughout the year, Shubert Theatre - NY hosts a diverse schedule of live entertainment. Visitors can attend concerts, sporting events, theater productions, family shows, festivals, comedy performances, and other special events depending on the venue's annual calendar.

Upcoming event schedules are updated regularly and may include nationally touring performers, championship competitions, seasonal events, and community entertainment programs.

Shubert Theatre - NY Seating Chart & Seat Views

The seating layout at Shubert Theatre - NY varies based on the event. Depending on the configuration, guests may choose from floor seating, reserved sections, club seating, suites, premium seating areas, general admission sections, and accessible seating options.

Reviewing the seating chart before purchasing tickets can help identify the best viewing experience based on budget and personal preferences.

Parking at Shubert Theatre - NY

Parking options may include onsite lots, nearby garages, street parking, and rideshare drop-off locations. Parking availability and pricing vary by event. Guests are encouraged to arrive early to allow sufficient time for parking, security screening, and venue entry.

Hotels Near Shubert Theatre - NY

Visitors traveling to events at Shubert Theatre - NY can find a variety of nearby hotels and accommodations throughout New York. Staying close to the venue may provide convenient access to restaurants, entertainment districts, and local attractions before or after the event.

Frequently Asked Questions About Shubert Theatre - NY

How many people does Shubert Theatre - NY hold?

Shubert Theatre - NY has an approximate seating capacity of 1460, although capacity may vary depending on the event configuration.

Where is Shubert Theatre - NY located?

Shubert Theatre - NY is located at 225 West 44th Street, New York, New York.

What events take place at Shubert Theatre - NY?

Shubert Theatre - NY hosts concerts, sporting events, theater productions, comedy shows, family entertainment, festivals, and other live events throughout the year.

Does Shubert Theatre - NY have a seating chart?

Yes. Seating configurations vary by event, and guests can review available seating options and seat locations before purchasing tickets.

Is parking available at Shubert Theatre - NY?

Parking options are available near the venue and may include onsite lots, garages, and nearby parking facilities. Availability varies by event.

Are mobile tickets accepted at Shubert Theatre - NY?

Most events support mobile ticket entry, though delivery methods may vary based on the event organizer and ticket provider.

What time do doors open at Shubert Theatre - NY?

Door opening times vary by event. Guests should review their event information for the most current venue entry details.

Are accessible seating options available?

Accessible seating is generally available for most events, subject to venue inventory and event configuration.

Can I buy last-minute tickets for events at Shubert Theatre - NY?

Ticket availability may continue up to the start of an event, depending on inventory and market availability.

What should I bring to an event at Shubert Theatre - NY?

Permitted items vary by event and venue policies. Guests should review the venue's current guidelines before attending.

Hotels Near Shubert Theatre - NY