Smyrna Opera House Tickets 2026

Shop Smyrna Opera House tickets in Smyrna, DE. BuyTickets.com is an independent resale marketplace — not the box office. Prices may be above or below face. 100% ticket guarantee.

Address

Smyrna Opera House
Smyrna, DE

Buy Smyrna Opera House tickets

Smyrna Opera House in Smyrna, DE: Oct 3 — Beatlemania Again; Oct 10 — Van Halen Nation; Nov 6 — The Purple Piano. Independent resale since 1999. 100% ticket guarantee.

Smyrna Opera House 2026 dates

Key stats for Smyrna Opera House

3Upcoming dates
1Cities
1Venues
Oct 3Next date

Buy Smyrna Opera House tickets online

Shop Smyrna Opera House tickets in Smyrna, DE. This page is the resale schedule for that building, not a citywide dump of every similarly named room. Smyrna Opera House is a seated house, not GA festival grounds. The room is the point — orchestra vs mezzanine vs balcony. Up next on this calendar: Beatlemania Again, Van Halen Nation, The Purple Piano. Prices sit above or below face with demand. 100% ticket guarantee. Call 855-855-6777 if you want a person. On the board now: Oct 3 — Beatlemania Again; Oct 10 — Van Halen Nation; Nov 6 — The Purple Piano.

Smyrna Opera House sells by curtain. A matinee is not Saturday night. Same-title tours in other cities are other buildings — buy this house.

Best seats

Orchestra center is the mix. Mezzanine is the value. Balcony and partial-view boxes are cheaper for a reason. There is no GA floor on a typical Smyrna Opera House night.

Ticket prices

Smyrna Opera House resale moves with the opponent or the headliner. Compare the map, then pay the all-in total. We do not claim “no fees.”

Why BuyTickets.com

BuyTickets.com has sold Smyrna Opera House tickets since 1999. Valid tickets, on time, or we make the order right. The all-in total is shown before you buy. We do not claim “no fees.” Call 855-855-6777.

FAQ

Beatlemania Again tickets at Smyrna Opera House? On the board: Oct 3. Smyrna Opera House in Smyrna, DE. Resale, not the box office.

Smyrna Opera House tickets in Smyrna, DE? This page is Smyrna Opera House in Smyrna, DE. A different building in the same metro is a different map.

Is this the official Smyrna Opera House box office? No. Independent resale marketplace — not the venue, not Ticketmaster, not AXS. BuyTickets.com has sold tickets since 1999.

Is Smyrna Opera House in Smyrna, DE? TicketNetwork lists it as Smyrna Opera House in Smyrna, DE. Search the map on this page. Same-name rooms in other states are different venues.

Are Smyrna Opera House tickets guaranteed? Valid tickets, on time, or we make the order right. Read the guarantee. Call 855-855-6777.

Why is the price different from face? This is the resale market. Prices move with demand. The all-in total is shown before you buy. We do not claim “no fees.”

Hotels near Smyrna Opera House

Map provided by Stay22 — we may earn a commission.