Talking Stick Resort Amphitheatre Tickets 2026–27

Photo: Visitor7 / Wikimedia Commons, CC BY-SA 3.0

Shop Talking Stick Resort Amphitheatre tickets in Phoenix, AZ. BuyTickets.com is an independent resale marketplace — not the box office. Prices may be above or below face. 100% ticket guarantee.

Address

Talking Stick Resort Amphitheatre
2121 N 83rd Ave
Phoenix, AZ 85035

Buy Talking Stick Resort Amphitheatre tickets

Talking Stick Resort Amphitheatre in Phoenix, AZ: Oct 15 — Logic & G-Eazy; Oct 19 — beabadoobee; Oct 20 — Bryson Tiller. Independent resale since 1999. 100% ticket guarantee.

Talking Stick Resort Amphitheatre 2026–27 dates

Key stats for Talking Stick Resort Amphitheatre

8Upcoming dates
1Cities
1Venues
Oct 15Next date

Performers at Talking Stick Resort Amphitheatre

Buy Talking Stick Resort Amphitheatre tickets online

Talking Stick Resort Amphitheatre is an outdoor / amphitheater-style venue near Phoenix, AZ — weather, sightlines, and GA vs reserved rules change by night. Not Chase Field, not Madison Square Garden, not SoFi Stadium. This BuyTickets.com page is independent ticket resale — not the venue box office, not Ticketmaster, not AXS. The amphitheatre is a Phoenix shed on the west side, not the Showroom at Talking Stick Resort in Scottsdale and not the Salt River ballroom. Lawn and reserved are different products. Resale, not the promoter. Reserved rows, lawn/GA, pit, and VIP packages are different ticket types. A lawn ticket is not a reserved seat unless the listing says so. Weather is part of the product outdoors; there is no indoor HVAC substitute for a hillside or festival field. Check bag policy and parking with the venue — those rules are theirs, not ours. BuyTickets.com checkout stays on checkout.buytickets.com. Prices are resale — they can sit above or below face as demand moves through the 2026 calendar. The all-in total shows before you pay; we do not claim “no fees.” Valid tickets, on time, or we make the order right. Need a person? Call 855-855-6777. On the board now: Oct 15 — Logic & G-Eazy; Oct 19 — beabadoobee; Oct 20 — Bryson Tiller; Nov 5 — Dan And Shay.

Arrive early for lawn/GA. Shuttles and lot gates close on the venue’s clock. A festival weekend (multiple days) is not a single reserved seat unless the listing says a specific night.

City and travel

Talking Stick Resort Amphitheatre sits at Talking Stick Resort Amphitheatre, 2121 N 83rd Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85035. Most people drive or rideshare. Build the last mile into the plan — a downtown pin on your phone is not always this door. Hotels near the door are on the Stay22 map below (we may earn a commission). Independent resale — we do not run the venue shuttle.

Parking

Talking Stick Resort Amphitheatre parking is a lot-and-walk, and it is often sold separately. Lawn nights plus weather make the last mile slower. Rideshare is the usual backup. Talking Stick Resort Amphitheatre does not include parking unless the title says parking.

Bags and house rules

Shed doors vary by tour. Soft small bags sometimes pass; large backpacks often do not. Talking Stick Resort Amphitheatre posts the list for that show. Lawn chairs and outside alcohol are almost never a yes.

Best seats

Pit and reserved if you want a seat with a view. Lawn is the picnic. Limited view on the sides.

Ticket prices

Resale moves with demand — weekends, rivalry nights, and marquee residencies stretch first. All-in shows before checkout. We do not claim “no fees.”

Why BuyTickets.com

We name Talking Stick Resort Amphitheatre in Phoenix — independent resale. 100% ticket guarantee.

FAQ

Logic & G-Eazy tickets at Talking Stick Resort Amphitheatre? On the board: Oct 15. Talking Stick Resort Amphitheatre in Phoenix, AZ. Resale, not the box office.

Talking Stick Resort Amphitheatre tickets in Phoenix, AZ? This page is Talking Stick Resort Amphitheatre in Phoenix, AZ. A different building in the same metro is a different map.

Where is Talking Stick Resort Amphitheatre? Phoenix, AZ. Confirm the map and entrance on your ticket before you travel. Not Chase Field, not Madison Square Garden, not SoFi Stadium.

Do concert and sports tickets share a map? No. Sports setups and concert productions rebuild the floor or field. Open the date you want and read the seating chart.

How does ticket delivery work? Delivery method is listed on each offer (mobile transfer, PDF, etc.). Follow the order instructions after checkout. Need help? Call 855-855-6777.

Where do I park? Parking, shuttles, and bag policies are Talking Stick Resort Amphitheatre’s rules — not BuyTickets.com’s. Check the venue site for the night you are attending. Parking passes sold here are separate products when listed.

City guide

Hotels near Talking Stick Resort Amphitheatre

Map provided by Stay22 — we may earn a commission.