The Allways Lounge & Cabaret Tickets 2026

Shop The Allways Lounge & Cabaret tickets in New Orleans, LA. BuyTickets.com is an independent resale marketplace — not the box office. Prices may be above or below face. 100% ticket guarantee.

Address

The Allways Lounge & Cabaret
New Orleans, LA

Buy The Allways Lounge & Cabaret tickets

The Allways Lounge & Cabaret in New Orleans, LA: Oct 2 — Psychedelic Speakeasy Burlesque; Nov 13 — Psychedelic Speakeasy Burlesque. Independent resale since 1999. 100% ticket guarantee.

The Allways Lounge & Cabaret 2026 dates

Key stats for The Allways Lounge & Cabaret

2Upcoming dates
1Cities
1Venues
Oct 2Next date

Buy The Allways Lounge & Cabaret tickets online

The Allways Lounge & Cabaret is a club in New Orleans, LA. BuyTickets.com lists current The Allways Lounge & Cabaret tickets as independent resale — not the box office, not Ticketmaster, not AXS. The Allways Lounge & Cabaret is a club / small room. It is not reserved-seat arena inventory. GA floor is common. Up next on this calendar: Psychedelic Speakeasy Burlesque. Prices sit above or below face with demand. 100% ticket guarantee. Call 855-855-6777 if you want a person. On the board now: Oct 2 — Psychedelic Speakeasy Burlesque; Nov 13 — Psychedelic Speakeasy Burlesque.

Capacity is small. If it is sold, it is sold. There is rarely a lower-bowl alternative in this room.

Best seats

GA floor is the default. If a listing says seated, it is a rare reserved night — believe the map. Early entry and VIP are separate SKUs.

Ticket prices

The Allways Lounge & Cabaret resale moves with the opponent or the headliner. Compare the map, then pay the all-in total. We do not claim “no fees.”

Why BuyTickets.com

BuyTickets.com has sold The Allways Lounge & Cabaret tickets since 1999. Valid tickets, on time, or we make the order right. The all-in total is shown before you buy. We do not claim “no fees.” Call 855-855-6777.

FAQ

Psychedelic Speakeasy Burlesque tickets at The Allways Lounge & Cabaret? On the board: Oct 2. The Allways Lounge & Cabaret in New Orleans, LA. Resale, not the box office.

The Allways Lounge & Cabaret tickets in New Orleans, LA? This page is The Allways Lounge & Cabaret in New Orleans, LA. A different building in the same metro is a different map.

Is this the official The Allways Lounge & Cabaret box office? No. Independent resale marketplace — not the venue, not Ticketmaster, not AXS. BuyTickets.com has sold tickets since 1999.

Is The Allways Lounge & Cabaret in New Orleans, LA? TicketNetwork lists it as The Allways Lounge & Cabaret in New Orleans, LA. Search the map on this page. Same-name rooms in other states are different venues.

Are The Allways Lounge & Cabaret tickets guaranteed? Valid tickets, on time, or we make the order right. Read the guarantee. Call 855-855-6777.

Why is the price different from face? This is the resale market. Prices move with demand. The all-in total is shown before you buy. We do not claim “no fees.”

City guide

Hotels near The Allways Lounge & Cabaret

Map provided by Stay22 — we may earn a commission.