Township Auditorium Tickets 2026–27

Shop Township Auditorium tickets in Columbia, SC. BuyTickets.com is an independent resale marketplace — not the box office. Prices may be above or below face. 100% ticket guarantee.

Address

Township Auditorium
Columbia, SC

Buy Township Auditorium tickets

Township Auditorium in Columbia, SC: Oct 23 — Mojo Brookzz; Nov 5 — Matt Mathews; Nov 14 — Justin Moore. Independent resale since 1999. 100% ticket guarantee.

Township Auditorium 2026–27 dates

Key stats for Township Auditorium

9Upcoming dates
1Cities
1Venues
Oct 23Next date

Performers at Township Auditorium

Buy Township Auditorium tickets online

Shop Township Auditorium tickets in Columbia, SC. This page is the resale schedule for that building, not a citywide dump of every similarly named room. Township Auditorium is a seated house, not GA festival grounds. The room is the point — orchestra vs mezzanine vs balcony. Up next on this calendar: Mojo Brookzz, Matt Mathews, Justin Moore. Prices sit above or below face with demand. 100% ticket guarantee. Call 855-855-6777 if you want a person. On the board now: Oct 23 — Mojo Brookzz; Nov 5 — Matt Mathews; Nov 14 — Justin Moore; Dec 1 — A Merry Motown Christmas.

Township Auditorium sells by curtain. A matinee is not Saturday night. Same-title tours in other cities are other buildings — buy this house.

Best seats

Orchestra center is the mix. Mezzanine is the value. Balcony and partial-view boxes are cheaper for a reason. There is no GA floor on a typical Township Auditorium night.

Ticket prices

Township Auditorium resale moves with the opponent or the headliner. Compare the map, then pay the all-in total. We do not claim “no fees.”

Why BuyTickets.com

BuyTickets.com has sold Township Auditorium tickets since 1999. Valid tickets, on time, or we make the order right. The all-in total is shown before you buy. We do not claim “no fees.” Call 855-855-6777.

FAQ

Mojo Brookzz tickets at Township Auditorium? On the board: Oct 23. Township Auditorium in Columbia, SC. Resale, not the box office.

Township Auditorium tickets in Columbia, SC? This page is Township Auditorium in Columbia, SC. A different building in the same metro is a different map.

Is this the official Township Auditorium box office? No. Independent resale marketplace — not the venue, not Ticketmaster, not AXS. BuyTickets.com has sold tickets since 1999.

Is Township Auditorium in Columbia, SC? TicketNetwork lists it as Township Auditorium in Columbia, SC. Search the map on this page. Same-name rooms in other states are different venues.

Are Township Auditorium tickets guaranteed? Valid tickets, on time, or we make the order right. Read the guarantee. Call 855-855-6777.

Why is the price different from face? This is the resale market. Prices move with demand. The all-in total is shown before you buy. We do not claim “no fees.”

Hotels near Township Auditorium

Map provided by Stay22 — we may earn a commission.