Upcoming Events at Truist Point Ballpark

Browse upcoming events at Truist Point Ballpark in High Point, North Carolina. Find tickets for concerts, sports, theater productions, comedy shows, family entertainment, festivals, and special events. Explore available seating options, compare ticket prices, and view upcoming event dates all in one place.

Whether you're planning ahead or searching for last-minute tickets, buyTickets.com offers access to available tickets for upcoming events at Truist Point Ballpark. Check event schedules regularly as new events are announced throughout the year.

ADDRESS

Truist Point Ballpark
301 N Elm St
High Point
NC 27262
US

Truist Point Ballpark Tickets & Upcoming Events

Upcoming Events at Truist Point Ballpark

Browse upcoming events at Truist Point Ballpark in High Point, North Carolina. Find tickets for concerts, sports, theater productions, comedy shows, family entertainment, festivals, and special events. Explore available seating options, compare ticket prices, and view upcoming event dates all in one place.

Whether you're planning ahead or searching for last-minute tickets, buyTickets.com offers access to available tickets for upcoming events at Truist Point Ballpark. Check event schedules regularly as new events are announced throughout the year.

Truist Point Ballpark SCHEDULE

No events found. Please check back later.

Jun
30
High Point Rockers vs. Charleston Dirty Birds

Tuesday - 06:35 pm - Truist Point Ballpark - High Point, NC

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Jul
1
High Point Rockers vs. Charleston Dirty Birds

Wednesday - 06:35 pm - Truist Point Ballpark - High Point, NC

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Jul
2
High Point Rockers vs. Charleston Dirty Birds

Thursday - 06:35 pm - Truist Point Ballpark - High Point, NC

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Jul
3
High Point Rockers vs. Lexington Legends

Friday - 06:35 pm - Truist Point Ballpark - High Point, NC

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Jul
4
High Point Rockers vs. Lexington Legends

Saturday - 06:35 pm - Truist Point Ballpark - High Point, NC

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Jul
5
High Point Rockers vs. Lexington Legends

Sunday - 03:36 pm - Truist Point Ballpark - High Point, NC

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Jul
12
Carolina Core FC vs. Chattanooga Red Wolves SC

Sunday - 05:00 pm - Truist Point Ballpark - High Point, NC

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Jul
14
High Point Rockers vs. Hagerstown Flying Boxcars

Tuesday - 06:35 pm - Truist Point Ballpark - High Point, NC

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Jul
15
High Point Rockers vs. Hagerstown Flying Boxcars

Wednesday - 12:05 pm - Truist Point Ballpark - High Point, NC

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Jul
16
High Point Rockers vs. Hagerstown Flying Boxcars

Thursday - 06:35 pm - Truist Point Ballpark - High Point, NC

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Jul
17
High Point Rockers vs. Hagerstown Flying Boxcars

Friday - 06:35 pm - Truist Point Ballpark - High Point, NC

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Jul
18
High Point Rockers vs. Hagerstown Flying Boxcars

Saturday - 06:35 pm - Truist Point Ballpark - High Point, NC

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Jul
19
High Point Rockers vs. Hagerstown Flying Boxcars

Sunday - 03:36 pm - Truist Point Ballpark - High Point, NC

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Jul
22
Carolina Core FC vs. Inter Miami II

Wednesday - 06:30 pm - Truist Point Ballpark - High Point, NC

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Jul
25
Carolina Core FC vs. Chicago Fire FC II

Saturday - 07:30 pm - Truist Point Ballpark - High Point, NC

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Jul
28
High Point Rockers vs. Charleston Dirty Birds

Tuesday - 06:35 pm - Truist Point Ballpark - High Point, NC

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Jul
29
High Point Rockers vs. Charleston Dirty Birds

Wednesday - 06:35 pm - Truist Point Ballpark - High Point, NC

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Jul
30
High Point Rockers vs. Charleston Dirty Birds

Thursday - 06:35 pm - Truist Point Ballpark - High Point, NC

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Jul
31
High Point Rockers vs. Charleston Dirty Birds

Friday - 06:35 pm - Truist Point Ballpark - High Point, NC

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Aug
1
High Point Rockers vs. Charleston Dirty Birds

Saturday - 06:35 pm - Truist Point Ballpark - High Point, NC

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Aug
2
High Point Rockers vs. Charleston Dirty Birds

Sunday - 03:36 pm - Truist Point Ballpark - High Point, NC

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Aug
8
Carolina Core FC vs. Huntsville City FC

Saturday - 07:30 pm - Truist Point Ballpark - High Point, NC

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Aug
11
High Point Rockers vs. Gastonia Ghost Peppers

Tuesday - 06:35 pm - Truist Point Ballpark - High Point, NC

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Aug
12
High Point Rockers vs. Gastonia Ghost Peppers

Wednesday - 06:35 pm - Truist Point Ballpark - High Point, NC

BUY TICKETS TICKETS
Aug
13
High Point Rockers vs. Gastonia Ghost Peppers

Thursday - 06:35 pm - Truist Point Ballpark - High Point, NC

BUY TICKETS TICKETS

ADDRESS

Truist Point Ballpark
301 N Elm St
High Point
NC 27262
US

About Truist Point Ballpark

Truist Point Ballpark is one of the premier entertainment venues in High Point, North Carolina. With a capacity of approximately 0, the venue hosts a wide variety of live events throughout the year, including concerts, sporting events, theater productions, family shows, comedy performances, and special events.

Known for its convenient location and event experience, Truist Point Ballpark attracts visitors from across the region and continues to be a popular destination for live entertainment.

Events at Truist Point Ballpark

Throughout the year, Truist Point Ballpark hosts a diverse schedule of live entertainment. Visitors can attend concerts, sporting events, theater productions, family shows, festivals, comedy performances, and other special events depending on the venue's annual calendar.

Upcoming event schedules are updated regularly and may include nationally touring performers, championship competitions, seasonal events, and community entertainment programs.

Truist Point Ballpark Seating Chart & Seat Views

The seating layout at Truist Point Ballpark varies based on the event. Depending on the configuration, guests may choose from floor seating, reserved sections, club seating, suites, premium seating areas, general admission sections, and accessible seating options.

Reviewing the seating chart before purchasing tickets can help identify the best viewing experience based on budget and personal preferences.

Parking at Truist Point Ballpark

Parking options may include onsite lots, nearby garages, street parking, and rideshare drop-off locations. Parking availability and pricing vary by event. Guests are encouraged to arrive early to allow sufficient time for parking, security screening, and venue entry.

Hotels Near Truist Point Ballpark

Visitors traveling to events at Truist Point Ballpark can find a variety of nearby hotels and accommodations throughout High Point. Staying close to the venue may provide convenient access to restaurants, entertainment districts, and local attractions before or after the event.

Frequently Asked Questions About Truist Point Ballpark

How many people does Truist Point Ballpark hold?

Truist Point Ballpark has an approximate seating capacity of 0, although capacity may vary depending on the event configuration.

Where is Truist Point Ballpark located?

Truist Point Ballpark is located at 301 N Elm St, High Point, North Carolina.

What events take place at Truist Point Ballpark?

Truist Point Ballpark hosts concerts, sporting events, theater productions, comedy shows, family entertainment, festivals, and other live events throughout the year.

Does Truist Point Ballpark have a seating chart?

Yes. Seating configurations vary by event, and guests can review available seating options and seat locations before purchasing tickets.

Is parking available at Truist Point Ballpark?

Parking options are available near the venue and may include onsite lots, garages, and nearby parking facilities. Availability varies by event.

Are mobile tickets accepted at Truist Point Ballpark?

Most events support mobile ticket entry, though delivery methods may vary based on the event organizer and ticket provider.

What time do doors open at Truist Point Ballpark?

Door opening times vary by event. Guests should review their event information for the most current venue entry details.

Are accessible seating options available?

Accessible seating is generally available for most events, subject to venue inventory and event configuration.

Can I buy last-minute tickets for events at Truist Point Ballpark?

Ticket availability may continue up to the start of an event, depending on inventory and market availability.

What should I bring to an event at Truist Point Ballpark?

Permitted items vary by event and venue policies. Guests should review the venue's current guidelines before attending.

Hotels Near Truist Point Ballpark